Estimated Value: $432,123 - $447,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3153 Thomas Brook Way, Magna, UT 84044 and is currently estimated at $441,031, approximately $446 per square foot. 3153 Thomas Brook Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Pleasant Green Elementary School, Cyprus High School, and Entheos Academy - Magna Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2015
Sold by
Jambresic Franjo and Jambresic Jasminka
Bought by
Hendrickson Jamie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,641
Outstanding Balance
$135,299
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$305,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Jambresik Frank and Jambresik Dario
Bought by
Jambresic Franjo and Jambresic Jasmina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,300
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Milligan Suzanne E
Bought by
Jambresik Frank and Jambresik Dario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Edwards Steven C
Bought by
3153 Thomas Brook Way Land Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Edwards Carol M
Bought by
Edwards Steven C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Reliance Homes Inc
Bought by
Edwards Steven C and Edwards Carol M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,818
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrickson Jamie J | -- | First American Title | |
| Jambresic Franjo | -- | Cornerstone Title Ins Agcy L | |
| Jambresik Frank | -- | Founders Title | |
| 3153 Thomas Brook Way Land Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Edwards Steven C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Edwards Steven C | -- | -- | |
| Reliance Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hendrickson Jamie J | $176,641 | |
| Previous Owner | Jambresic Franjo | $172,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Jambresik Frank | $111,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Steven C | $100,818 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,751 | $386,600 | $105,500 | $281,100 |
| 2024 | $2,751 | $366,200 | $99,700 | $266,500 |
| 2023 | $2,615 | $333,800 | $95,800 | $238,000 |
| 2022 | $2,650 | $343,000 | $94,000 | $249,000 |
| 2021 | $2,379 | $269,200 | $72,300 | $196,900 |
| 2020 | $2,285 | $240,000 | $65,300 | $174,700 |
| 2019 | $2,205 | $235,000 | $60,000 | $175,000 |
| 2018 | $2,026 | $209,800 | $50,800 | $159,000 |
| 2017 | $1,804 | $194,500 | $50,800 | $143,700 |
| 2016 | $1,604 | $171,300 | $49,800 | $121,500 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $146,700 | $54,300 | $92,400 |
| 2014 | $1,434 | $140,700 | $52,600 | $88,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map