316 Kinderkamack Rd Oradell, NJ 07649
Estimated Value: $903,169
Studio
--
Bath
1,565
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Kinderkamack Rd, Oradell, NJ 07649 and is currently estimated at $903,169, approximately $577 per square foot. 316 Kinderkamack Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Oradell Elementary School, River Dell Middle School, and River Dell Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Foglia Angelina
Bought by
Arakelian Charles M and Arakelian Shakeh K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,726
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$820,443
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arakelian Charles M | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arakelian Charles M | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,092 | $510,800 | $268,900 | $241,900 |
| 2024 | $10,568 | $407,500 | $217,400 | $190,100 |
| 2023 | $9,963 | $396,100 | $212,500 | $183,600 |
| 2022 | $9,963 | $372,600 | $198,400 | $174,200 |
| 2021 | $9,895 | $353,900 | $187,100 | $166,800 |
| 2020 | $9,706 | $351,300 | $185,500 | $165,800 |
| 2019 | $9,628 | $345,600 | $183,000 | $162,600 |
| 2018 | $9,476 | $345,200 | $184,700 | $160,500 |
| 2017 | $9,176 | $339,600 | $182,200 | $157,400 |
| 2016 | $8,583 | $288,400 | $170,100 | $118,300 |
| 2015 | $8,395 | $288,400 | $170,100 | $118,300 |
| 2014 | $8,029 | $288,400 | $170,100 | $118,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map