316 Springcreek Ct Hubert, NC 28539
Hubert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,456 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Springcreek Ct, Hubert, NC 28539 and is currently estimated at $283,364, approximately $209 per square foot. 316 Springcreek Ct is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Swansboro Elementary School, Swansboro Middle School, and Swansboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Brynn Marr Homes Inc
Bought by
Bunger James K and Bunger Mindy P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,397
Outstanding Balance
$122,704
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$160,660
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunger James K | $158,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bunger James K | $161,397 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,342 | $204,853 | $40,000 | $164,853 |
| 2024 | $1,342 | $204,853 | $40,000 | $164,853 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $204,853 | $40,000 | $164,853 |
| 2022 | $1,342 | $204,853 | $40,000 | $164,853 |
| 2021 | $1,090 | $154,620 | $30,000 | $124,620 |
| 2020 | $1,090 | $154,620 | $30,000 | $124,620 |
| 2019 | $1,090 | $154,620 | $30,000 | $124,620 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $154,620 | $30,000 | $124,620 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $161,260 | $40,000 | $121,260 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $161,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $161,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,089 | $161,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map