317 Brock Square Fredericksburg, VA 22401
Fall Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $256,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Brock Square, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 and is currently estimated at $244,168, approximately $257 per square foot. 317 Brock Square is a home located in Fredericksburg City with nearby schools including Lafayette Upper Elementary School, Hugh Mercer Elementary School, and Walker-Grant Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,528 | $188,600 | $55,000 | $133,600 |
| 2025 | $1,452 | $188,600 | $55,000 | $133,600 |
| 2024 | $1,039 | $116,700 | $35,000 | $81,700 |
| 2023 | $1,004 | $116,700 | $35,000 | $81,700 |
| 2022 | $969 | $116,700 | $35,000 | $81,700 |
| 2021 | $969 | $116,700 | $35,000 | $81,700 |
| 2020 | $734 | $86,300 | $30,000 | $56,300 |
| 2019 | $690 | $86,300 | $30,000 | $56,300 |
| 2018 | $690 | $86,300 | $30,000 | $56,300 |
| 2017 | $690 | $86,300 | $30,000 | $56,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $48,000 | $22,500 | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map