318 Goodloe Rd Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $261,314 - $345,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
3,348
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Goodloe Rd, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $303,329, approximately $90 per square foot. 318 Goodloe Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Canton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $19,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $19,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $19,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $19,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,657 | $19,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,655 | $19,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $19,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $19,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $18,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,658 | $17,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $17,482 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map