NOT LISTED FOR SALE

318 Riviera Dr Forked River, NJ 08731

Estimated Value: $445,287 - $523,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,847 Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 5, 2026

Last sale price $466,000 $252 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,049 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • No HOA
  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops
  • Converted Garage

About This Home

As of January 2026

Exceptional Forked River Ranch: Spacious & Serene
This beautifully maintained home exudes timeless charm, featuring original hardwood floors and a soft, neutral palette that enhances the natural light throughout. The thoughtful layout is perfect for entertaining, offering both a welcoming living room and a cozy family room—each with its own gas fireplace for added warmth and ambiance. The bright eat-in kitchen showcases elegant cream-colored cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Ideally located near Barnegat Bay marinas, parks, and shopping, this home blends coastal living with everyday convenience. Whether hosting guests or enjoying quiet moments, this well-loved home is ready for its next chapter.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gabriela Flanagan

RE/MAX Revolution License #1861655 Listed on: 11/07/2025

RE/MAX Revolution

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria Matarazzo

C21/ Solid Gold Realty License #0231946

C21/ Solid Gold Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,656

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 95 x 100

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Converted Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Cedar Siding
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 1,847 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Exclusions: Personal Belongings
  • Assessor Parcel Number 13-00449-0000-00010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,656

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Inclusions: Washer, Blinds/Shades, Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Stove, Gas Cooking
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Reso Interior Features: Attic - Pull Down Stairs
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Contract Info List PriceSqFt: 243.1
  • Contract Info New Construction: No
  • General Property Info Waterview: No
  • General Property Info Fireplace: Yes
  • General Property Info Basement: No
  • General Property Info HOA: No
  • General Property Info Pool: No
  • WaterSewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • General Property Info Acreage: 0.22
  • General Property Info Lot Dimensions: 95 x 100
  • General Property Info Farm: No
  • Location Middle School: Lacey Township
  • Interior Attic - Pull Down Stairs: Yes
  • Living Room Floor - Wood2: Yes
  • Dining Room Floor - Wood3: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Roof Shingled: Yes
  • Included Gas Cooking: Yes
  • Included Stove: Yes
  • WaterSewer Public Water: Yes
  • Water Heater Natural Gas2: Yes
  • General Property Info # Fireplaces: 2.0
  • Interior French Doors: Yes
  • Included BlindsShades: Yes
  • Included Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Living Room Fireplace - Gas7: Yes
  • Kitchen Floor - Ceramic4: Yes
  • Exterior Storm Door(s): Yes
  • Kitchen GraniteStone Counter: Yes
  • GreatFamily Room Floor - Wood5: Yes
  • ExteriorDeck: Yes
  • Style Ranch: Yes
  • Kitchen Eat-In: Yes
  • GreatFamily Room Fireplace - Gas4: Yes

• Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s), French Doors
  • Stories: 1
  • Appliances Included:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Basement:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Washer: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Microwave: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom:Floor - Wood6: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.22
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: Personal Belongings
  • Construction Type: Cedar
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Converted Garage, Driveway

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Lacey Township

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 95 x 100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • Parcel #: 13-00449-0000-00010
  • Zoning Description: Residential, Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5656.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Lanoka Harbor
  • High School: Lacey Township

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2025
Closed on
Dec 31, 2025
Maria Matarazzo
C21/ Solid Gold Realty
List Price
$449,000
Sold Price
$466,000
Premium/Discount to List
$17,000
3.79%
Views
43
Current Estimated Value
$476,322

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,322
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.66%
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Outstanding Balance
$435,585
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,737

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Scrudato Vincent M $466,000 Afrm Title & Abstract
Purcaro Patrice K $161,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Scrudato Vincent M $436,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 Sold $466,000 +3.8% $252 / Sq Ft
11/18/2025 11/18/25 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2025 11/07/25 For Sale $449,000 -- $243 / Sq Ft
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,656 $206,800 $83,000 $123,800
2024 $4,899 $206,800 $83,000 $123,800
2023 $4,680 $206,800 $83,000 $123,800
2022 $4,680 $206,800 $83,000 $123,800
2021 $4,235 $206,800 $83,000 $123,800
2020 $4,454 $206,800 $83,000 $123,800
2019 $4,376 $206,800 $83,000 $123,800
2018 $4,324 $206,800 $83,000 $123,800
2017 $4,225 $206,800 $83,000 $123,800
2016 $4,208 $206,800 $83,000 $123,800
2015 $4,020 $206,800 $83,000 $123,800
2014 $4,209 $244,700 $123,000 $121,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 22533820

MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

APN: 13-00449-0000-00010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.