NOT LISTED FOR SALE

32 S Curioso St Tracy, CA 95391

Estimated Value: $534,000 - $557,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,460 Sq Ft
2006 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 14, 2016

Last sale price $335,000 $229 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,853 / mo

30 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Family or Dining Combination
  • Bethany Elementary School Rated A
  • Central Heating
  • 3-minute walk to Central Community Park

About This Home

As of January 2016

Beautiful 2 story Cambridge Place condo featuring newly laminated downstair flooring and fresh paint throughout the home. Close to great schools and parks.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Seyed Noori

Mountain House Real Estate Grp License #01870841 Listed on: 09/28/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Seyed Noori

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

HOA Fees

  • $349 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,460 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Family or Dining Combination
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating

Community Details

  • Association fees include 0

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 254-520-35

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$349 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Attached
  • Property Subtype 1: Condominium
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Stories: 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet,Laminate,Tile
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Shower Stall(s),Tile
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Family Combo
  • Room Type: Baths Other
  • Price Per Square Foot: 229.45
  • Square Footage: 1460
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco,Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Listing Price: 330000.00
  • Pool: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Tile
  • View Description: Local

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 349
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: 0
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Lammersville

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R-1
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0023
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 100

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 254-520-35
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): San Joaquin

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 28, 2015
Closed on
Jan 11, 2016
List Price
$330,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.52%
Current Estimated Value
$543,696

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$208,696
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.79%
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,727
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,969

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Brilliant Nest Inc
Bought by
Noori Sharifa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Way James H and Way Rhonda S
Bought by
Brilliant Nest Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Way James H and Way Rhonda S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$347,920
Interest Rate
7.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Noori Sayed A $335,000 First American Title Company
Noori Sharifa $155,000 Old Republic Title Company
Brilliant Nest Inc $145,648 None Available
Way James H $435,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Noori Sayed A $268,000
Previous Owner Noori Sharifa $100,000
Previous Owner Way James H $347,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/14/2016 01/14/16 Sold $335,000 +1.5% $229 / Sq Ft
10/28/2015 10/28/15 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2015 09/28/15 For Sale $330,000 -- $226 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,747 $396,565 $138,501 $258,064
2024 $6,568 $388,790 $135,786 $253,004
2023 $6,452 $381,168 $133,124 $248,044
2022 $6,314 $373,695 $130,514 $243,181
2021 $6,240 $366,368 $127,955 $238,413
2020 $6,164 $362,612 $126,643 $235,969
2019 $6,084 $355,503 $124,160 $231,343
2018 $6,265 $348,533 $121,726 $226,807
2017 $5,883 $341,700 $119,340 $222,360
2016 $3,969 $169,009 $54,519 $114,490
2015 $3,812 $166,472 $53,701 $112,771
2014 $3,765 $163,212 $52,649 $110,563
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 15063645

MetroList

APN: 254-520-35

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.