NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,321,000 - $1,342,995

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,224 Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 18, 2023

Last sale price $1,193,000 $370 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,553 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Pool House
  • 0.86 Acre Lot
  • 3 Fireplaces
  • Calf Pen Meadow Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Bonus Room

About This Home

As of May 2023

A stunning house on a large lot in one of Milford's most sought-after neighborhoods. What more could you want? How about a beautiful in-ground pool? This classic Cape has been thoroughly updated while retaining its original charm. Step into the lovely, large living room, with one of the home's three fireplaces. A dining room meant for entertaining is next, scaled for truly regal dinners. The kitchen is a chef's dream, with recently installed white cabinets, marble countertops, and the best in home appliances - all stainless steel, of course. The adjacent family room, with its own fireplace, opens onto a three season porch, which in turn opens onto a patio. From there, take in the view of a huge, fully-fenced backyard, filled with gorgeous plantings and plenty of room to play. Oh, a gorgeous in-ground pool. The first floor has two spacious bedrooms and a beautifully remodeled primary bathroom, including a soaking tub, walk-in shower, and double vanity, with RH hardware everywhere. Upstairs are two more bedrooms with another nicely renovated bath, plus a big storage area. Downstairs is a large open area to be used as a playroom or for entertaining with a built in bar, as well as more storage space.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Brewster

Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. License #RES.0799281 Listed on: 03/19/2023

Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

Co-Listed By

Jack Thomas

Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. License #RES.0815598

Last Buyer's Agent

Adriana Morrell

Higgins Group Real Estate License #REB.0789546

Higgins Group Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,803

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 37,462 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R12.

Interior Spaces

  • 3,224 Sq Ft Home
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Rough-In

Laundry

  • Washer
  • Gas Dryer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry
  • Laundry in Basement
  • Basement Storage

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1208393

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,803

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

0.86 Acres

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: Gulf Beach
  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Style: Cape Cod
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 3224
  • Total Sq Ft: 3224
  • Year Built: 1948
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • Nearby Amenities: Library, Medical Facilities, Park, Public Rec Facilities, Shopping/Mall, Walk to Bus Lines
  • In Law Access: Possible
  • Remarks Public Addendum: All in there is 3,766 SqFt of living space. A double garage plus plenty of parking when friends come over to enjoy your beautiful home. All this is less than a mile to the Milford Green and the train station, and walking distance to Gulf Beach. It's the best of all worlds in this wonderful place you'll long to call home! Pictures forthcoming on or about March 26th.
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Radon Mitigation Air Ynu: No
  • Radon Mitigation Water Ynu: No
  • Public Record Gross Sq Ft: 6382
  • Directions: From 95S take exit 39A. Stay left onto Cherry St. After about half a mile take a left onto Gulf Street, then left onto Snug Harbor.
  • Financing Used: Conventional Fixed
  • In Law Apartment: Possible
  • Spec Assoc Asses: No
  • Street Type: Road
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Room Count: 7
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Basement Description: Full, Full With Hatchway, Fully Finished, Interior Access, Liveable Space, Storage
  • Interior Amenities: Cable - Pre-wired
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Wall Oven, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Gas Dryer
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room, Roughed-In Bath
  • Laundry Room Location: Basement
  • Laundry Room Info: Lower Level
  • Attic: No

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Patio, Porch-Enclosed, Shed
  • Exterior Siding: Shake, Hardie Board, Wood
  • Foundation Type: Concrete
  • Roof Information: Asphalt Shingle
  • Waterfront Description: Walk to Water
  • Swimming Pool: Yes
  • Pool: Pool House, In Ground Pool, Heated, Concrete
  • Construction Description: Frame, Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garages Number: 2
  • Driveway Type: Paved, Asphalt
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5
  • Garage And Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway, Off Street Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Heat Type: Hot Air
  • Heat Fuel Type: Gas In Street
  • Fuel Tank Location: Non Applicable
  • Hot Water Description: 50 Gallon Tank, Tankless Hotwater
  • Water Source: Public Water Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer Connected

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.86
  • Lot Description: Open Lot In Subdivision Dry Cleared Fence - Full Professionally Landscaped
  • Elevation Certificate: No
  • Flood Zone: No
  • Zoning: R12.
  • Parcel #: 1208393

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2022-June 2023
  • Property Tax: 13803

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Calf Pen Meadow
  • High School: Joseph A. Foran

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2023
Closed on
May 18, 2023
List Price
$1,095,000
Sold Price
$1,193,000
Premium/Discount to List
$98,000
8.95%
Views
137
Current Estimated Value
$1,329,998

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$136,998
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.72%
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$483,615
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$846,383

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2022
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
List Price
$999,900
Sold Price
$1,030,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,100
3.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.91%
Original Mortgage
$824,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Litchfield James L and Litchfield Denise W
Bought by
Rivela Matthew A and Rivela Darbie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Centore Jennifer
Bought by
Litchfield James L and Litchfield Denise W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
White David L
Bought by
Centore Carlo F and Centore Jennifer

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Gajek Robin P
Bought by
White David L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rubin Yulia $1,200,000 None Available
Rubin Yulia $1,200,000 None Available
Franco Andrea $1,030,000 None Available
Franco Andrea $1,030,000 None Available
Rivela Matthew A $744,600 --
Rivela Matthew A $744,600 --
Litchfield James L $615,000 --
Litchfield James L $615,000 --
Centore Carlo F $511,500 --
Centore Carlo F $511,500 --
White David L $40,000 --
White David L $40,000 --
White David L $310,000 --
White David L $310,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rubin Yulia $500,000
Closed Rubin Yulia $500,000
Previous Owner Franco Andrea $824,000
Previous Owner Rivela Matthew A $424,000
Previous Owner White David L $406,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2023 05/18/23 Sold $1,193,000 +8.9% $370 / Sq Ft
04/03/2023 04/03/23 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2023 03/30/23 For Sale $1,095,000 +6.3% $340 / Sq Ft
03/04/2022 03/04/22 Sold $1,030,000 +3.0% $279 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/21/2022 02/21/22 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2022 01/14/22 For Sale $999,900 -- $271 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,272 $550,670 $207,690 $342,980
2024 $16,047 $550,670 $207,690 $342,980
2023 $14,072 $517,930 $207,690 $310,240
2022 $13,803 $517,930 $207,690 $310,240
2021 $13,024 $471,040 $171,930 $299,110
2020 $13,038 $471,040 $171,930 $299,110
2019 $13,519 $471,040 $171,930 $299,110
2018 $13,067 $471,040 $171,930 $299,110
2017 $13,090 $471,040 $171,930 $299,110
2016 $12,955 $465,340 $189,110 $276,230
2015 $12,974 $465,340 $189,110 $276,230
2014 $12,667 $465,340 $189,110 $276,230

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 170556572

SmartMLS

APN: MILF-000045-000511-000031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.