320 Claxton Way Fairfield, AL 35064
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Claxton Way, Fairfield, AL 35064 and is currently estimated at $163,308, approximately $116 per square foot. 320 Claxton Way is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fairfield High Preparatory School, Mount Pilgrim Christian Academy, and Restoration Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2014
Sold by
Jefferson Cr Un
Bought by
Henry Jeffery E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,880
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,428
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2014
Sold by
Henry Willie Rufus
Bought by
Jefferson Cr Un
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Jeffery E | $55,000 | -- | |
| Jefferson Cr Un | $52,148 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henry Jeffery E | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,190 | $16,680 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,143 | $16,680 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $15,240 | $980 | $14,260 |
| 2021 | $832 | $11,870 | $980 | $10,890 |
| 2020 | $837 | $11,870 | $980 | $10,890 |
| 2019 | $832 | $11,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $786 | $11,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $786 | $11,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $786 | $11,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $834 | $11,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $947 | $12,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $947 | $12,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map