3203 E Washington St Indianapolis, IN 46201
Christian Park Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,986
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3203 E Washington St, Indianapolis, IN 46201. 3203 E Washington St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ralph Waldo Emerson School 58, George W. Julian School No. 57, and Eleanor Skillen School No. 34.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Ma Construction Llc
Bought by
Englewood Community Development Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Pacheco Jorge R
Bought by
Maconstruction Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Fuller Nancy and Mckinney Nancy
Bought by
Pacheco Jorge R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Englewood Community Development Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Maconstruction Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Pacheco Jorge R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,282 | $99,200 | $14,400 | $84,800 |
| 2024 | $2,383 | $81,900 | $14,400 | $67,500 |
| 2023 | $2,383 | $81,900 | $14,400 | $67,500 |
| 2022 | $2,385 | $81,900 | $14,400 | $67,500 |
| 2021 | $2,309 | $74,300 | $13,100 | $61,200 |
| 2020 | $2,301 | $74,300 | $13,100 | $61,200 |
| 2019 | $2,253 | $71,500 | $13,100 | $58,400 |
| 2018 | $2,316 | $71,500 | $13,100 | $58,400 |
| 2017 | $2,021 | $70,100 | $13,100 | $57,000 |
| 2016 | $1,915 | $70,000 | $13,100 | $56,900 |
| 2014 | $2,036 | $69,700 | $13,100 | $56,600 |
| 2013 | $2,060 | $69,700 | $13,100 | $56,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map