Seller's Agent in 2022
RJ Reyes
Keller Williams Heritage
(210) 842-5458
341 in this area
8,549 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $271,958 - $294,000
This home is currently under construction. The Torre is one of our most popular floor plans and is a perfect starter home for a single adult, couples, or small family. This single-story, 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features 1442 square feet of living space and a two-car garage. The inviting entry opens to a large dining area and an open kitchen with spacious granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, electric cooking range, stylish subway tile backsplash, and abundant cabinet storage space. The kitchen opens into the living room with plenty of natural light. The private main bedroom includes a nice ensuite with a double vanity sink, separate tub and walk-in shower, water closet, and a spacious walk-in closet. Secondary bedrooms, a second full bathroom, and a utility room are located off the entry. Additional features include tall 9-foot ceilings, 2-inch faux wood blinds throughout the home, luxury vinyl plank flooring at entry, family room, kitchen, and dining area, ceramic tile in the bathrooms and utility room, and pre-plumb for water softener loop. You'll enjoy added security in your new home with our Home is Connected feature. Using one central hub that talks to all the devices in your home, you can control the lights, thermostat and locks, all from your cellular device. Relax outside on the covered patio and enjoy full yard landscaping and full yard irrigation. Designed with you and your family in mind, Red River Ranch floor plans vary from three to five bedrooms and include granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, 9-foot ceilings and much more. These spacious floor plans range from 1,442 square feet to 2,678 square feet. Red River Ranch new construction homes will feature D.R. Horton's new smart home system, Home Is Connected, ensuring security and peace of mind. Residents will also enjoy easy commutes to Randolph AFB, nearby Schertz-Cibolo-Universal City ISD school, Niemietz Park, and FM 78 & FM 1103. Don't miss out on these new homes in a great location and at a great price!
Last Buyer's Agent
Maribel Frey
IH 10 Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Kelly Ann | -- | Dhi Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Kelly Ann | $270,054 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2023 03/27/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/14/2022 12/14/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/07/2022 11/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | Price Changed | $294,000 | 0.0% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | For Sale | $294,000 | -0.3% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2022 10/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2022 10/21/22 | Price Changed | $294,900 | -6.8% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2022 10/21/22 | Price Changed | $316,500 | 0.0% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2022 10/21/22 | For Sale | $316,500 | +3.6% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2022 02/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2022 01/18/22 | For Sale | $305,500 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,191 | $261,744 | $39,811 | $221,933 |
| 2024 | $4,191 | $273,751 | $40,644 | $233,107 |
| 2023 | $5,700 | $295,000 | $53,598 | $241,402 |
| 2022 | $510 | $23,709 | $23,709 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
RJ Reyes
Keller Williams Heritage
(210) 842-5458
341 in this area
8,549 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Maribel Frey
IH 10 Realty
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1581939
APN: 1G2576-5013-01200-0-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.