3212 Granger Ave E Billings, MT 59102
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $364,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3212 Granger Ave E, Billings, MT 59102 and is currently estimated at $347,226, approximately $179 per square foot. 3212 Granger Ave E is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Big Sky Elementary School, Ben Steele Middle School, and Billings West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Clark Cole D and Clark Amanda H
Bought by
Brown Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,934
Outstanding Balance
$170,180
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
Sold by
Lfs Properties Llc
Bought by
Clark Cole D and Clark Amanda H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
The Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Lfs Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2013
Sold by
Everbank
Bought by
The Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Boren Kelden L and Boren Rebecca J
Bought by
Brewington Travis D and Brewington Meilysa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,793
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Jessica | -- | -- | |
| Clark Cole D | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Lfs Properties Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| The Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Brewington Travis D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Jessica | $197,934 | |
| Previous Owner | Lfs Properties Llc | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brewington Travis D | $148,793 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,206 | $337,100 | $45,505 | $291,595 |
| 2024 | $3,206 | $300,200 | $46,389 | $253,811 |
| 2023 | $3,207 | $300,200 | $46,389 | $253,811 |
| 2022 | $2,130 | $225,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,643 | $225,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,615 | $213,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,508 | $213,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,288 | $187,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,746 | $188,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,094 | $179,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,076 | $179,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,841 | $82,574 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map