NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,164,000 - $1,827,000

Studio
3 Baths
3,300 Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2015

Last sale price $1,233,000 $374 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,736 / mo

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2015

Fabulous Mission District Three Unit investment property with one vacant unit. This Italianate styled beauty features three large units in the heart of the Mission. The upper unit, which has been updated is vacant and features 3BR, 1BA and high ceilings. Bring your design inspiration to make this sunny upper unit your dream home. All units feature hardwood floors and high ceilings. Two lower units have 2BR and 1BA. Near vibrant Mission restaurants, shops, cafes and entertainment this property is ideal for urban living with easy access to transportation and freeway access.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frank Castaldini

Compass License #DRE #01436605 Listed on: 02/18/2015

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris Cole

Compass License #01917703

Compass

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 2,395 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • 3,300 Sq Ft Home
  • Triplex

Community Details

  • 3 Units
  • 1 Vacant Unit

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3574019

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

2,395 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: Triplex
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Price Per Square Foot: 373.64
  • Square Footage: 3300.00

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3574019
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0550
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2395.00
  • Lot Size Units: SqFt
  • Price Per Acre: 22418181.82
  • Zoning: RH-3

Building Info

  • Number of Units Total: 3

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Vacant: 1

MLS Schools

  • School District County: San Francisco

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Tran Calvin and Tran Mimi
Bought by
Tran Calvin and Tran Mimi
Current Estimated Value
$1,510,423

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$789,000
Outstanding Balance
$702,098
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$808,325

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2015
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
List Price
$1,233,000
Sold Price
$1,233,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tran Calvin -- Chicago Title Company
Tran Calvin $1,223,000 Old Republic Title Company
Sanchez Luis F -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tran Calvin $789,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/13/2015 03/13/15 Sold $1,233,000 0.0% $374 / Sq Ft
03/04/2015 03/04/15 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2015 02/18/15 For Sale $1,233,000 -- $374 / Sq Ft
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,739 $1,518,218 $1,028,899 $489,319
2024 $18,739 $1,488,450 $1,008,725 $479,725
2023 $18,327 $1,459,267 $988,947 $470,320
2022 $17,937 $1,430,655 $969,556 $461,099
2021 $17,625 $1,402,605 $950,546 $452,059
2020 $17,803 $1,388,224 $940,800 $447,424
2019 $17,208 $1,361,005 $922,353 $438,652
2018 $16,651 $1,334,320 $904,268 $430,052
2017 $16,162 $1,308,159 $886,538 $421,621
2016 $15,899 $1,282,510 $869,155 $413,355
2015 $1,382 $59,348 $28,615 $30,733
2014 $1,576 $58,186 $28,055 $30,131
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 429588

San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3574-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.