3225 68th St Woodside, NY 11377
Jackson Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,285,000 - $1,593,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,650
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3225 68th St, Woodside, NY 11377 and is currently estimated at $1,421,863, approximately $536 per square foot. 3225 68th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 152 Gwendolyn N Alleyne School, I.S. 010 Horace Greeley, and William Cullen Bryant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
Flanagan Gerald
Bought by
Yu Xue Pian and Yu Yong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Outstanding Balance
$313,120
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,108,743
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Stratigakis Helen and Stratigakis Theodore
Bought by
Flanagan Gerald
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2000
Sold by
Rodriguez Angelo M
Bought by
Rahmant Mijanur and Alam Kousar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
8.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Xue Pian | $715,000 | -- | |
| Flanagan Gerald | $550,000 | -- | |
| Rahmant Mijanur | $380,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yu Xue Pian | $465,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rahmant Mijanur | $342,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,260 | $62,934 | $8,603 | $54,331 |
| 2025 | $11,554 | $62,461 | $9,555 | $52,906 |
| 2024 | $11,566 | $58,926 | $9,097 | $49,829 |
| 2023 | $10,884 | $55,591 | $7,820 | $47,771 |
| 2022 | $10,183 | $77,820 | $12,180 | $65,640 |
| 2021 | $10,741 | $72,840 | $12,180 | $60,660 |
| 2020 | $10,722 | $70,440 | $12,180 | $58,260 |
| 2019 | $9,979 | $74,220 | $12,180 | $62,040 |
| 2018 | $9,146 | $46,326 | $9,586 | $36,740 |
| 2017 | $8,609 | $43,704 | $9,165 | $34,539 |
| 2016 | $8,427 | $43,704 | $9,165 | $34,539 |
| 2015 | $4,753 | $43,376 | $11,882 | $31,494 |
| 2014 | $4,753 | $40,921 | $12,089 | $28,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map