3228 High St Riverbank, CA 95367
Downtown Riverbank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,946
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3228 High St, Riverbank, CA 95367 and is currently estimated at $423,334, approximately $217 per square foot. 3228 High St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mesa Verde Elementary School, Cardozo Middle, and Riverbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
Meyers Donna and Meyers Family Trust
Bought by
Meyers Donna and Donna Meyers 2014 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
Sold by
Meyers Abner J
Bought by
Meyers Abner and Meyers Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1996
Sold by
Meyers Donna M
Bought by
Meyers Abner J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyers Donna | -- | None Available | |
| Meyers Abner | -- | None Available | |
| Meyers Abner J | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Meyers Abner J | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,127 | $72,688 | $10,270 | $62,418 |
| 2024 | $1,104 | $71,264 | $10,069 | $61,195 |
| 2023 | $1,025 | $69,868 | $9,872 | $59,996 |
| 2022 | $985 | $68,499 | $9,679 | $58,820 |
| 2021 | $978 | $67,157 | $9,490 | $57,667 |
| 2020 | $963 | $66,469 | $9,393 | $57,076 |
| 2019 | $944 | $65,166 | $9,209 | $55,957 |
| 2018 | $922 | $63,889 | $9,029 | $54,860 |
| 2017 | $933 | $62,637 | $8,852 | $53,785 |
| 2016 | $906 | $61,410 | $8,679 | $52,731 |
| 2015 | $898 | $60,488 | $8,549 | $51,939 |
| 2014 | $898 | $59,304 | $8,382 | $50,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map