NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3234 N 550 W Ogden, UT 84414

Estimated Value: $552,000 - $652,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,514 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3234 N 550 W, Ogden, UT 84414 and is currently estimated at $618,488, approximately $176 per square foot. 3234 N 550 W is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Lomond View School, Orion Junior High School, and Weber High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
Bailey Steven and Bailey Sharon
Bought by
Weston Earl John and Weston Amber Mae
Current Estimated Value
$618,488

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$390,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,488

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Andersen Joy C
Bought by
Bailey Steven and Bailey Sharon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Andersen Joy C and The Marion R Andersen
Bought by
Andersen Joy C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Andersen Marion R
Bought by
Andersen Marion R and Andersen Joy C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$295,200
Interest Rate
8.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Weston Earl John -- Lincoln Title
Bailey Steven -- Us Title Insurance Agency
Andersen Joy C -- Accommodation
Andersen Marion R -- Bonneville Superior Title Co
Andersen Marion R -- Bonneville Superior Title Co
Destination Homes Inc -- Mountain View Title Ogden
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Weston Earl John $390,000
Previous Owner Bailey Steven $279,000
Previous Owner Andersen Marion R $295,200
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $250 $657,377 $231,906 $425,471
2024 $4,067 $355,849 $127,548 $228,301
2023 $285 $374,550 $127,218 $247,332
2022 $1,665 $363,000 $99,661 $263,339
2021 $1,123 $544,000 $116,041 $427,959
2020 $3,277 $461,000 $95,705 $365,295
2019 $3,135 $420,000 $85,773 $334,227
2018 $3,232 $417,000 $80,731 $336,269
2017 $2,997 $364,000 $80,731 $283,269
2016 $2,738 $180,433 $43,996 $136,437
2015 $2,710 $177,727 $43,996 $133,731
2014 $2,363 $150,446 $38,941 $111,505
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.