G
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Giovanna Sommacampagna
Bolzano Realty
(623) 551-1961
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $567,299 - $652,000
Don't miss out on this beautiful NEW BUILD opportunity in the Arcadia Lite district. Check out VIRTUAL TOUR!! 1 of 4 Single-Family Homes in the neighborhood, with water, sewer and trash paid by landlord. This unit is the STAND-ALONE model: Standard house features include: Large BALCONY, coffee BAR and WINE cabinet in master, 3-panel sliding glass door in living area, wood tile flooring, quartz counters, GE stainless steel appliances, shaker cabinets, low flow water sense fixtures, LED lighting, and spray foam insulation. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity!!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Bolzano Realty License #BR635675000 Listed on: 01/30/2020
Last Renter's Agent
Giovanna Sommacampagna
Somma Realty, Inc License #BR635675000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Incom Apartments Llc | $10,000,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2020 09/11/20 | Rented | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/21/2020 08/21/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/21/2020 08/21/20 | For Rent | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/20/2020 08/20/20 | Rented | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/16/2020 06/16/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/27/2020 05/27/20 | Price Changed | $2,600 | -7.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2020 03/20/20 | Price Changed | $2,800 | -6.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2020 01/30/20 | For Rent | $3,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,212 | $23,780 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,056 | $22,647 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,056 | $30,320 | $6,060 | $24,260 |
| 2022 | $2,936 | $28,770 | $5,750 | $23,020 |
| 2021 | $3,822 | $36,560 | $7,310 | $29,250 |
| 2020 | $271 | $3,015 | $3,015 | $0 |
G
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Giovanna Sommacampagna
Bolzano Realty
(623) 551-1961
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
C
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Christen Sommacampagna
Bolzano Realty
(602) 953-4000
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6030894
APN: 127-31-355
Ask me questions while you tour the home.