3243 Amaranth Ave Murfreesboro, TN 37128
Estimated Value: $526,644 - $570,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,889
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3243 Amaranth Ave, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 and is currently estimated at $548,661, approximately $189 per square foot. 3243 Amaranth Ave is a home with nearby schools including Blackman Elementary School, Scales Elementary School, and Blackman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Beazer Homes Llc
Bought by
Norfleet Ruth Y and Norfleet Randal E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,891
Outstanding Balance
$296,625
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$252,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1999
Sold by
Bockford Realty & Constr
Bought by
Larry Mangum and Larry Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norfleet Ruth Y | $366,995 | None Available | |
| Larry Mangum | $124,985 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norfleet Ruth Y | $330,891 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,139 | $110,975 | $13,750 | $97,225 |
| 2024 | $3,139 | $110,975 | $13,750 | $97,225 |
| 2023 | $2,082 | $110,975 | $13,750 | $97,225 |
| 2022 | $1,794 | $110,975 | $13,750 | $97,225 |
| 2021 | $1,861 | $83,850 | $12,500 | $71,350 |
| 2020 | $1,861 | $83,850 | $12,500 | $71,350 |
| 2019 | $1,861 | $83,850 | $12,500 | $71,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map