B
Seller's Agent in 2017
Brian Villwok
Nebraska Realty
(402) 491-0100
9 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $169,688 - $195,000
Rare opportunity to buy a house for less than $50,000 in Fremont. Home is a fixer-upper but has potential to be a very nice house. Nice woodwork in this house. Home is sold "AS IS". New furnace only two years old.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nebraska Realty Brokerage Phone: 402-657-1192 License #20160908 Listed on: 07/26/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Property Management Llc | $32,000 | -- | |
| -- | $15,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2017 10/25/17 | Sold | $32,000 | -22.4% | $23 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2017 09/30/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2017 08/22/17 | Price Changed | $41,250 | -17.3% | $30 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2017 07/25/17 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $36 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,404 | $112,376 | $27,195 | $85,181 |
| 2024 | $1,400 | $112,312 | $20,720 | $91,592 |
| 2023 | $1,398 | $82,773 | $18,130 | $64,643 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $66,874 | $15,540 | $51,334 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $58,062 | $12,432 | $45,630 |
| 2020 | $987 | $53,708 | $11,500 | $42,208 |
| 2019 | $987 | $50,804 | $10,878 | $39,926 |
| 2018 | $967 | $48,385 | $10,360 | $38,025 |
| 2017 | $899 | $46,045 | $10,360 | $35,685 |
| 2016 | $9 | $45,065 | $10,360 | $34,705 |
| 2015 | $844 | $45,065 | $10,360 | $34,705 |
| 2012 | -- | $49,175 | $10,465 | $38,710 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2017
Brian Villwok
Nebraska Realty
(402) 491-0100
9 in this area
10 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Dana Villwok
Nebraska Realty
(402) 657-1187
95 in this area
126 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 21713704
APN: 270004249
Ask me questions while you tour the home.