326 Hookers Gap Rd Leicester, NC 28748
Estimated Value: $259,672 - $396,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Hookers Gap Rd, Leicester, NC 28748 and is currently estimated at $317,168, approximately $353 per square foot. 326 Hookers Gap Rd is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including Candler Elementary School, Enka Middle School, and Enka Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Herren Rudy W and Herren Sandra Lee Cody
Bought by
Reece Debra Lynn Herren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,063
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reece Debra Lynn Herren | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reece Debra Lynn Herren | $6,063 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $736 | $206,700 | $39,700 | $167,000 |
| 2024 | $736 | $206,700 | $54,700 | $152,000 |
| 2023 | $736 | $206,700 | $54,700 | $152,000 |
| 2022 | $684 | $206,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,226 | $206,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,054 | $166,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $166,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,029 | $166,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,045 | $124,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $864 | $124,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $864 | $124,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $864 | $124,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map