NOT LISTED FOR SALE

326 Slate Dr Boiling Springs, SC 29316

Estimated Value: $301,000 - $362,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,326 Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2023

Last sale price $324,000 $139 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,438 / mo

27 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2023

Welcome to 326 Slate Dr located in beautiful Hanging Rock subdivision! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is EXACTLY what you have been looking for. Fully fenced in large yard with a tiled patio, hardwood floors, granite counters, under cabinet lighting, integrated speaker system, Stainless Steel appliances, GIANT master bedroom with a sitting area and huge walk in closet, large bathrooms, a bedroom on the main floor are just a few of the many wonderful features this 9 year old home has! The low $25/mo HOA includes a Community clubhouse, pool, and a fishing pond. Located right next to the Spartanburg sports park with a skate park, baseball fields, playgrounds, etc. Storage shed in the back conveys with purchase. Come see this beautiful and well kept home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Irina Spasyuk

Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams License #131625 Listed on: 03/07/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,624

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,326 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 293
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2-43-00-705.00

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include pool(s), recreation facilities

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,624

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Heading E on Old Furnace Rd, take a right on Slate Dr. Home will be located on the right.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Common Grounds/Area, Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
  • ResoLotFeatures: Level, Outside City Limits, Subdivision
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2488.0
  • Reso Accessibility Features: Low Threshold Shower
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log, Option
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2488.0
  • ResoRoomType: Laundry, Loft
  • Reso Window Features: Blinds, Vinyl
  • Year Built Details: 6-10 Years
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2014

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Smooth Cooktop, Tankless Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Dual Sinks, Fireplace, Granite Counters, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Sitting Area in Primary, Smooth Ceilings, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Loft
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Possible Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

• Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Private

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 300.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Pool(s), Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: Boiling Springs Elementary
  • High School: Boiling Springs High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Boiling Springs Middle

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Additional Parcels Description: 6196-95-5146-08
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Parcel #: 2-43-00-705.00
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1624.0
  • Tax Lot: 293

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2023
Closed on
May 5, 2023
List Price
$329,000
Sold Price
$324,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.52%
Views
69
Current Estimated Value
$339,131

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$15,131
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.51%
Original Mortgage
$296,703
Outstanding Balance
$286,980
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$52,151

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Zhang Xu and Bowers Carrie
Bought by
Bagwell Jordan Taylor and Bagwell Mekayla Allison

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$239,393
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Mungo Homes Inc
Bought by
Zhang Xu and Bowers Carrie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,461
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Mark Iii Properties Inc
Bought by
Mungo Homes Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Buehner Jacob Aaron $324,000 None Listed On Document
Bagwell Jordan Taylor $237,000 None Available
Zhang Xu $176,827 --
Mungo Homes Inc $92,000 --
Mark Iii Properties Inc $1,616,588 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Buehner Jacob Aaron $296,703
Previous Owner Bagwell Jordan Taylor $239,393
Previous Owner Zhang Xu $141,461
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2023 05/05/23 Sold $324,000 -1.5% $139 / Sq Ft
04/03/2023 04/03/23 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2023 03/07/23 For Sale $329,000 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,925 $12,960 $1,492 $11,468
2023 $6,925 $10,902 $1,355 $9,547
2022 $1,624 $9,480 $1,000 $8,480
2021 $1,622 $9,480 $1,000 $8,480
2020 $4,526 $12,199 $1,460 $10,739
2019 $4,526 $8,133 $973 $7,160
2018 $1,348 $8,133 $973 $7,160
2017 $1,185 $7,072 $1,000 $6,072
2016 $1,193 $7,072 $1,000 $6,072
2015 $1,190 $7,072 $1,000 $6,072
2014 $36 $102 $102 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 20260040

Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

APN: 2-43-00-705.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.