3293 Boxwood Cir Cincinnati, OH 45241
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $549,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3293 Boxwood Cir, Cincinnati, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $495,155, approximately $192 per square foot. 3293 Boxwood Cir is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Evendale Elementary School, Glendale Elementary School, and Princeton Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1990
Sold by
Becker George W
Bought by
Hildebrandt Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hildebrandt Robert | $135,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,108 | $107,583 | $18,900 | $88,683 |
| 2023 | $4,362 | $107,583 | $18,900 | $88,683 |
| 2022 | $4,661 | $92,390 | $16,380 | $76,010 |
| 2021 | $4,531 | $92,390 | $16,380 | $76,010 |
| 2020 | $4,584 | $92,390 | $16,380 | $76,010 |
| 2019 | $4,792 | $88,837 | $15,750 | $73,087 |
| 2018 | $4,494 | $88,837 | $15,750 | $73,087 |
| 2017 | $4,208 | $88,837 | $15,750 | $73,087 |
| 2016 | $3,104 | $65,006 | $14,333 | $50,673 |
| 2015 | $3,135 | $65,006 | $14,333 | $50,673 |
| 2014 | $3,145 | $65,006 | $14,333 | $50,673 |
| 2013 | $3,376 | $71,435 | $15,750 | $55,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map