33 Northrup St Alma, CO 80420
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $162,012
1
Bed
1
Bath
317
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Northrup St, Alma, CO 80420 and is currently estimated at $141,503, approximately $446 per square foot. 33 Northrup St is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Edith Teter Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and South Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
Cismaru Claude J and Cismaru Tiffany Chanel
Bought by
Wallace Thomas M and Wallace Dana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Peterson James D
Bought by
Cismaru Claude J and Cismaru Tiffany Chanel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
Danelle L Ballengee Living Trust
Bought by
Peterson James D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Thomas M | $135,700 | Land Title Guarantee Cdmpany | |
| Cismaru Claude J | $272,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Peterson James D | $90,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peterson James D | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760 | $9,220 | $2,110 | $7,110 |
| 2024 | $475 | $6,410 | $2,850 | $3,560 |
| 2023 | $475 | $6,410 | $2,850 | $3,560 |
| 2022 | $550 | $6,833 | $1,331 | $5,502 |
| 2021 | $539 | $7,030 | $1,370 | $5,660 |
| 2020 | $534 | $6,730 | $1,510 | $5,220 |
| 2019 | $532 | $6,730 | $1,510 | $5,220 |
| 2018 | $495 | $6,730 | $1,510 | $5,220 |
| 2017 | $458 | $6,150 | $1,380 | $4,770 |
| 2016 | $432 | $5,950 | $1,910 | $4,040 |
| 2015 | $438 | $5,950 | $1,910 | $4,040 |
| 2014 | $394 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map