NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $283,000 - $349,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
944 Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 19, 2019

Last sale price $195,000 $207 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,936 / mo

34 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2019

This beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage, pool home, that is conveniently located near beaches, shopping, dining, downtown, movies, schools, and much more. Move In Ready! COMPLETELY RENOVATED home with quality updates, including new kitchen, new Samsung stainless steel appliances, level 3 granite counter-tops, subway tile back-splash, brand new carpeting in the bedrooms, high-end metallic epoxy flooring throughout the rest of the house; recessed lighting, ceiling fans, outlets, switches, baseboards, and window blinds all updated. Both bathrooms have been updated with all new features which include new vanities, toilets, and fixtures. The master bath has a large custom built walk-in shower with a built-in sit-down bench for both functionality and a spa-like feel. BRAND NEW ROOF replaced a few months ago. Newly hand textured ceilings and knockdown wall texture. The whole house has been freshly painted inside and out in warm inviting colors that perfectly match any décor. New PGT impact resistant sliding-glass door and large picture window installed. The pool deck has been updated with a handcrafted custom Marbelite natural stone design and pool cage screens have been replaced. The garage floor and front entry way have been coated with a durable polyaspartic flake finish. All three bedrooms have walk-in closets, and plenty of storage space in the house. The spacious one car garage/laundry area has plenty of room. Feels like a brand new home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin Gioia

VERACREST INC License #3239875 Listed on: 01/18/2019

VERACREST INC

Last Buyer's Agent

Terri Hesse

PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC License #3320488

PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $919

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 8,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Oak Trees
  • Property is zoned RSF3

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 944 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$919

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

8,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Siding, Wood Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 944
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Building Area Total: 1392
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8000
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: W
  • Down Payment Resource URL: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=T3152027&show_results=true&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=T3152027&cview=true&show_results=true&customer_portal=true
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.92858
  • Price per Sq Ft: 206.57
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.85153
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 140.09
  • View: Yes
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Built in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Blinds, Shades
  • Room Count: 3
  • Additional Rooms: Attic
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Pool
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12115C0341F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSF3
  • Parcel Number: 0451090089
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2016-11-04
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 919
  • Tax Book Number: 6-84
  • Tax Lot: 8836

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 18, 2019
Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
Sold by
Contrasto Kopfle Jennifer Ann and Kopfle Robert
List Price
$229,000
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-14.85%
Current Estimated Value
$303,465

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$108,465
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.43%
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$169,075
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,390

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
Sold by
Whitaker Brittany J
Bought by
Kopfle Robert and Contrasto Kopfle Jennfer Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
Whitaker Brittany J
Bought by
Whitaker Brittany J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Greene George R
Bought by
Greene George R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Kuipers William D and Kuipers Tammy C
Bought by
Greene George R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Boyd Kelley Lynn $195,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl Of Fl Inc
Kopfle Robert $60,000 Attorney
Whitaker Brittany J -- Attorney
Greene George R -- --
Greene George R $78,000 --
Greene George R $78,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Boyd Kelley Lynn $191,468
Previous Owner Greene George R $45,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/19/2019 04/19/19 Sold $195,000 -7.1% $207 / Sq Ft
02/21/2019 02/21/19 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2019 02/09/19 Price Changed $209,999 -8.3% $222 / Sq Ft
01/18/2019 01/18/19 For Sale $229,000 -- $243 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,531 $251,500 $69,200 $182,300
2024 $3,489 $241,044 -- --
2023 $3,489 $290,000 $59,600 $230,400
2022 $3,231 $265,000 $60,000 $205,000
2021 $2,671 $181,100 $38,000 $143,100
2020 $1,973 $160,300 $27,200 $133,100
2019 $2,393 $160,100 $32,000 $128,100
2018 $919 $82,029 $0 $0
2017 $910 $80,342 $0 $0
2016 $903 $112,800 $19,500 $93,300
2015 $914 $98,700 $12,000 $86,700
2014 $907 $76,377 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3152027

Stellar MLS

APN: 0451-09-0089

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.