3314 B St SE Washington, DC 20019
Greenway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,796 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3314 B St SE, Washington, DC 20019 and is currently estimated at $400,449, approximately $327 per square foot. 3314 B St SE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Kimball Elementary School, Sousa Middle School, and Anacostia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Jones Bonita M
Bought by
Rawls Roxanne N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,900
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Tibbs Michelle B
Bought by
Jones Bonita M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$7,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rawls Roxanne N | $109,900 | -- | |
| Jones Bonita M | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rawls Roxanne N | $95,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Bonita M | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,595 | $305,340 | $135,810 | $169,530 |
| 2024 | $2,574 | $302,800 | $135,130 | $167,670 |
| 2023 | $2,501 | $294,250 | $129,310 | $164,940 |
| 2022 | $2,307 | $271,360 | $128,950 | $142,410 |
| 2021 | $2,195 | $258,180 | $127,030 | $131,150 |
| 2020 | $2,160 | $254,070 | $126,180 | $127,890 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $236,650 | $123,430 | $113,220 |
| 2018 | $1,800 | $211,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $193,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,441 | $169,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,351 | $158,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,303 | $153,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map