NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3322 County Highway P Jackson, WI 53037

Estimated Value: $302,000 - $339,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,052 Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2022

Last sale price $268,500 $255 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,888 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • East High School Rated A-
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level

About This Home

As of August 2022

Charming, clean, move in ready 3 bedroom ranch home with beautiful hardwood floors and beautiful custom built cabinets. Great country location, on 1/2 an acre. Featuring a full basement, partially finished with a second full bath, laundry, plus office/den and lots of storage. Attached 1 1/2 car garage, plus 2 small sheds with concrete floors, one being used as a 3 season hang out, bring your ideas and take it to the next level! The home is currently served by well and conventional septic system. Documentation from the village of Jackson is attached disclosing the home could to be attached to nearby municipal water and sewer in the future if attached it would then become annexed to the village of Jackson. See attached paid invoice for recent basement drain tile work completed July 2022.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Sasse Merkel

Coldwell Banker Realty License #53433-90 Listed on: 07/20/2022

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Justin Bruce

Shorewest Realtors, Inc. License #93503-94

Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,848

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned B-1

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Heated Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • 1 to 5 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Aluminum Trim

Interior Spaces

  • 1,052 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk Through Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: (3rd bedroom had doors to hallway removed)

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,848

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Inclusions: refrigerator, stove/oven, dishwasher, washer, dryer, water softener owned. (note light unit does not work in frig, latch on dryer door does not latch tightly but closes and works)
  • Directions: From Hwy 41 take exit #64A-B onto Hwy 60 eastbound going approximately 3 miles east to take a right/south onto Hwy P. Located one home north of the corner of Hwy P and Sherman Road.
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Cleared Acreage: 1/2 to 1
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Street Address: 3322 County Highway P
  • Type 5 Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Lot Acreage: 0.5
  • Municipality Type: Town
  • Other Rm1 Level: Lower
  • Other Rm1 Name: Other Room
  • Lot Description Waterfront: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Interior Amenities: Water Softener, Cable/Satellite Available, High Speed Internet, Pantry, Walk-in closet(s), Walk-thru Bedroom
  • Bathroom Description: Shower on Lower, Tub Only, Ceramic Tile, Shower Over Tub, Shower Stall
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Den Office Level: Lower
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 11
  • Second Floor Total Sq Ft: 1052.00

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: (3rd bedroom had doors to hallway removed)
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Exterior Building Type: 1 Story
  • Exterior: Aluminum Trim, Vinyl
  • Out Buildings: Garden Shed

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features:Workshop in Garage: Opener Included, Heated, Attached, 1 Car
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Garage/Parking: 1 Space

Utilities

  • Water Waste: Well, Private Septic System

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Bend

Lot Info

  • Zoning: B-1
  • Acreage Range: 0.5 to .99

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Total Taxes: 1848.0

MLS Schools

  • Middle School: Badger

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2022
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$268,500
Premium/Discount to List
$3,500
1.32%
Views
76
Current Estimated Value
$319,664

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$51,164
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.79%
Original Mortgage
$268,500
Outstanding Balance
$254,084
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$65,580

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Monroe Nicole $268,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Monroe Nicole $268,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/21/2022 10/21/22 Off Market $265,000 -- --
08/30/2022 08/30/22 Sold $268,500 +1.3% $255 / Sq Ft
07/21/2022 07/21/22 For Sale $265,000 -- $252 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,892 $188,100 $34,000 $154,100
2024 $1,653 $188,100 $34,000 $154,100
2023 $1,328 $188,100 $34,000 $154,100
2022 $1,428 $184,400 $34,000 $150,400
2021 $1,576 $144,400 $31,000 $113,400
2020 $1,820 $144,400 $31,000 $113,400
2019 $1,680 $144,400 $31,000 $113,400
2018 $1,657 $144,400 $31,000 $113,400
2017 $1,711 $144,400 $31,000 $113,400
2016 $1,787 $144,400 $31,000 $113,400
2015 -- $144,400 $31,000 $113,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1803506

Metro MLS

APN: T7-052200B

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.