3330 Pebble Beach Blvd Montgomery, TX 77356
Lake Conroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,657 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,857
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3330 Pebble Beach Blvd, Montgomery, TX 77356 and is currently estimated at $318,914, approximately $171 per square foot. 3330 Pebble Beach Blvd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Madeley Ranch Elementary School, Montgomery Junior High School, and Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Sold by
Quick Carolyn Jane and Quick James Walker
Bought by
Szynal Stephen J and Moore Jamalyn R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,698
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Goodwin William F and Goodwin Joan
Bought by
Quick Carolyn Jane and Quick James Walker
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,810
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Tr Co Tr
Bought by
Szynal Stephen John and Jamalyn Rene Moore
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Goodwin William F and Goodwin Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2010
Sold by
Worrell Joe
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Rockefeller Homes Inc
Bought by
Worrell Joe Dee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,100
Interest Rate
10.35%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Scurvey Wruxsen Inc
Bought by
Rockefeller Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Pryor Kyle and Pryor Amber
Bought by
Scurvey Wruxsen Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Emmons Keith L
Bought by
Pryor Kyle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szynal Stephen J | -- | First American Title | |
| Quick Carolyn Jane | -- | American Title Company | |
| Szynal Stephen John | -- | -- | |
| Goodwin William F | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $114,210 | None Available | |
| Worrell Joe Dee | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Rockefeller Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Scurvey Wruxsen Inc | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Pryor Kyle | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Szynal Stephen J | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quick Carolyn Jane | $121,810 | |
| Previous Owner | Worrell Joe Dee | $150,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Rockefeller Homes Inc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,867 | $285,427 | $41,600 | $243,827 |
| 2024 | $5,689 | $294,408 | $31,824 | $262,584 |
| 2023 | $5,689 | $292,350 | $31,820 | $260,530 |
| 2022 | $5,598 | $262,380 | $31,820 | $230,560 |
| 2021 | $4,834 | $217,330 | $20,800 | $196,530 |
| 2020 | $4,568 | $196,920 | $20,800 | $176,120 |
| 2019 | $4,757 | $198,000 | $20,800 | $177,200 |
| 2018 | $4,522 | $188,220 | $5,200 | $183,020 |
| 2017 | $4,540 | $188,220 | $5,200 | $183,020 |
| 2016 | $4,540 | $188,220 | $5,200 | $183,020 |
| 2015 | $2,881 | $177,770 | $5,200 | $172,570 |
| 2014 | $2,881 | $154,000 | $5,200 | $157,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map