3349 Keswick Dr Chamblee, GA 30341
Sexton Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,176,000 - $1,559,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,340
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3349 Keswick Dr, Chamblee, GA 30341 and is currently estimated at $1,390,561, approximately $416 per square foot. 3349 Keswick Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Montgomery Elementary School, Chamblee Middle School, and Chamblee Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Ryman Michelle
Bought by
Ryman Todd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Ryman Todd
Bought by
Ryman Michelle L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Highlight Homes Llc
Bought by
Ryman Michelle L and Ryman Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$759,200
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Mathis Gabriel
Bought by
Highlight Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Rose Eric S
Bought by
Mathis Gabriel and Mathis Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Sold by
Rose Ernest C
Bought by
Rose Eric S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Rose Ernest C
Bought by
Rose Eric S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryman Todd | -- | -- | |
| Ryman Michelle L | -- | -- | |
| Ryman Michelle L | $949,000 | -- | |
| Highlight Homes Llc | $355,000 | -- | |
| Mathis Gabriel | $193,000 | -- | |
| Rose Eric S | -- | -- | |
| Rose Eric S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ryman Michelle L | $759,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,141 | $517,520 | $121,760 | $395,760 |
| 2024 | $14,822 | $479,800 | $121,760 | $358,040 |
| 2023 | $14,822 | $404,720 | $121,416 | $283,304 |
| 2022 | $12,819 | $404,720 | $121,416 | $283,304 |
| 2021 | $10,813 | $404,720 | $121,760 | $282,960 |
| 2020 | $15,993 | $368,880 | $98,000 | $270,880 |
| 2019 | $9,929 | $226,960 | $103,880 | $123,080 |
| 2018 | $3,620 | $126,560 | $103,200 | $23,360 |
| 2017 | $4,024 | $120,320 | $96,480 | $23,840 |
| 2016 | $3,192 | $126,800 | $96,480 | $30,320 |
| 2014 | $3,114 | $94,000 | $86,480 | $7,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map