NOT LISTED FOR SALE

335 Dante Cir Beaufort, SC 29906

Estimated Value: $272,000 - $303,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,586 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 25, 2025

Last sale price $285,750 $180 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,953 / mo

39 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

Lock and Leave!
Azalea Square is a townhome community a short drive to everything ''Beaufort''! This three bedroom unit has three large bedrooms and two baths upstairs with a large downstairs featuring living/dining as you enter. The large kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, mahogany cabinets, and granite counter tops. The slider leads to a covered rear porch and a small fenced yard! The downstairs is completed with a Den/TV room with soaring two story ceilings and plenty of light! This unit has a one car garage and is a great place to leave a vehicle while traveling! Or just call it home!

Azalea Square has a gated entrance and features a children's play ground, several ponds, and a well appointed swimming pool. Welcome Home! This material is based upon information, which we consider reliable, but because it has been supplied by third parties, we cannot represent that it is accurate or complete, and it should not be relied upon as such.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bryan Gates

Lowcountry Real Estate License #50665 Listed on: 02/10/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Jaye Winemiller

Keller Williams License #126011

Keller Williams

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,413

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 1,742

HOA Fees

  • $300 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,586 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Air Source Heat Pump
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Porch
  • 1,742 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R112-031-000-0932-0000

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,413

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$300 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse
  • CommunityFeatures: Pool
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Keywords Fireplace: No
  • Keywords GarageCarport: 1 Bay Attached
  • Keywords Waterfront: None
  • Keywords Dock: Not Applicable
  • General Property Description:Basement: No
  • Financial HOAPOA Fee: Yes
  • Style:Two Story: Yes
  • Exterior Extras Porch: Yes
  • Floors Some Carpet: Yes
  • Floors:Tile2: Yes
  • Floors Wood Floor: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • AppliancesEquipment Dishwasher: Yes
  • AppliancesEquipment ElecOvenRange: Yes
  • AppliancesEquipment Microwave: Yes
  • WaterSewer:Public Water: Yes
  • Financial HOA Fee Amount: 300.0
  • Financial HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Community Gated Community: Yes
  • Dining LivDinCombo: Yes
  • Walls:Sheet Rock: Yes
  • Cooling Heat Pump2: Yes
  • Dining Great Room: Yes
  • Water Heater Gas3: Yes
  • Keywords:Senior Community YN2: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Some Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood Floor
  • Appliances: Ceiling Fan, Dishwasher, Elec/Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Unfurnished
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 300.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Community Amenities:Pool2: Yes

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1742.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: R112-031-000-0932-0000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1413.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2025
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
List Price
$299,750
Sold Price
$285,750
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-4.67%
Views
63
Current Estimated Value
$283,998

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,752
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.58%
Original Mortgage
$291,893
Outstanding Balance
$289,265
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$5,267

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2018
Closed on
Mar 18, 2019
List Price
$195,900
Sold Price
$174,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,000
-10.72%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.38%
Original Mortgage
$94,319
Interest Rate
4.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Klay James $285,750 None Listed On Document
Klay James $285,750 None Listed On Document
Griffing Jacqueline $174,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Klay James $291,893
Closed Klay James $291,893
Previous Owner Griffing Jacqueline $94,319
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/25/2025 04/25/25 Sold $285,750 -4.7% $180 / Sq Ft
02/10/2025 02/10/25 For Sale $299,750 +71.4% $189 / Sq Ft
03/22/2019 03/22/19 Sold $174,900 -10.7% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/17/2018 12/17/18 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2018 10/09/18 For Sale $195,900 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,397 $8,050 $0 $0
2024 $1,397 $9,980 $1,000 $8,980
2023 $1,413 $9,980 $1,000 $8,980
2022 $1,272 $7,000 $1,600 $5,400
2021 $1,272 $7,000 $1,600 $5,400
2020 $3,075 $7,000 $1,600 $5,400
2019 $146 $450 $0 $0
2018 $140 $450 $0 $0
2017 $128 $390 $0 $0
2016 $348 $1,200 $0 $0
2014 $14 $1,200 $0 $0

Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS

MLS Number: 188823

Lowcountry Regional MLS

APN: R112-031-000-0932-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.