3360 S Farm Road 135 Springfield, MO 65807
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $380,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,088
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3360 S Farm Road 135, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $363,500, approximately $88 per square foot. 3360 S Farm Road 135 is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,577 | $50,010 | $5,700 | $44,310 |
| 2024 | $2,390 | $43,150 | $5,700 | $37,450 |
| 2023 | $2,377 | $43,150 | $5,700 | $37,450 |
| 2022 | $2,126 | $39,560 | $5,700 | $33,860 |
| 2021 | $2,126 | $39,560 | $5,700 | $33,860 |
| 2020 | $1,992 | $35,150 | $5,700 | $29,450 |
| 2019 | $1,935 | $35,150 | $5,700 | $29,450 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $26,200 | $4,750 | $21,450 |
| 2017 | $1,431 | $25,840 | $4,750 | $21,090 |
| 2016 | $1,412 | $25,840 | $4,750 | $21,090 |
| 2015 | $1,401 | $25,840 | $4,750 | $21,090 |
| 2014 | $1,412 | $25,290 | $4,750 | $20,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map