337 E Locust Ct Yoncalla, OR 97499
Estimated Value: $344,530 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 E Locust Ct, Yoncalla, OR 97499 and is currently estimated at $372,883, approximately $225 per square foot. 337 E Locust Ct is a home with nearby schools including Yoncalla Elementary School and Yoncalla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Thorp Eric James
Bought by
Thorp Amanda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,311
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Thorp Harold J
Bought by
Thorp Eric James
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Myers Kenneth W and Myers Estella M
Bought by
Thorp Harold J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Rychard Donald R and Rychard Radine
Bought by
Myers Kenneth W and Myers Estella M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$19,950
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorp Amanda M | $150,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |