NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3375 290th Ave Dickens, IA 51333

Estimated Value: $291,000 - $399,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,860 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 3, 2022

Last sale price $349,000 $188 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,220 / mo

37 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2022

Enjoy your peaceful country evenings on the covered deck or sitting out by your own private pond! Beautiful remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath ranch home!! The work has been done for you, completely remodeled kitchen with custom cabinetry and granite counter tops are one of the many updates! Have toys?, this property offers a 53'x30' Morton building for all your storage needs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Lohman

EXIT Realty Midwest- Spencer/Emmetsburg License #S67640 Listed on: 02/07/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,164

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 4

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,860 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 963506400007

Property Details

Property Type

Other

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,164

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: FARM
  • Property Attached: No
  • Type: Farm
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Levels: One
  • Other Structures: Machine Shed, Storage
  • Stories: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Other

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Garage Door Opener, Main Floor Bedrooms, Tiled Floors, Washer/Dryer Hkups
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Description: 3/4 Master, Main Floor 1/2 Bath, Main Floor Full Bath
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Material: Concrete Block
  • Basement Style: Partial
  • Dining Room: Combine with Kitchen, Open Floor Plan
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Price Per S Q F T: 187.63
  • Total Sq Ft: 1860
  • Above Grade Finished: 1860
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1860
  • Basement Features: Sump Pump, Unfinished

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 963506400007
  • Range Number: 35
  • Estimated Acres: 4
  • Land Features: Ponds

Rental Info

  • Furnished: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 2164
  • Tax Classification: Homestead
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District: Graettinger Terril

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2025
Sold by
Klein Dennis and Klein Lynn
Bought by
Dennis And Lynn Klein Revocable Trust and Klein
Current Estimated Value
$361,119

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2022
Closed on
May 31, 2022
List Price
$389,900
Sold Price
$349,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,900
-10.49%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Rouse Rouse L and Rouse Patricia Ann
Bought by
Metcalf Adam J and Metcalf Amy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dennis And Lynn Klein Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Klein Dennis $349,000 None Listed On Document
Metcalf Adam J $75,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Metcalf Adam J $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/03/2022 06/03/22 Sold $349,000 -10.5% $188 / Sq Ft
03/16/2022 03/16/22 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2022 02/07/22 For Sale $389,900 -- $210 / Sq Ft
Source: Iowa Great Lakes Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,196 $309,730 $42,370 $267,360
2024 $3,478 $285,920 $41,540 $244,380
2023 $2,610 $285,920 $41,540 $244,380
2022 $2,366 $196,630 $36,450 $160,180
2021 $2,164 $178,280 $36,450 $141,830
2020 $2,164 $163,390 $31,500 $131,890
2019 $1,870 $150,290 $0 $0
2018 $1,834 $150,290 $0 $0
2017 $1,698 $138,820 $0 $0
2016 $1,694 $138,820 $0 $0
2015 $1,302 $112,760 $0 $0
2014 $1,224 $112,760 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Iowa Great Lakes Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 220079

Iowa Great Lakes Board of REALTORS®

APN: 9635-06-400-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.