33798 Flood St Temecula, CA 92592
Estimated Value: $882,000 - $1,023,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,821
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33798 Flood St, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $948,907, approximately $336 per square foot. 33798 Flood St is a home with nearby schools including Tony Tobin Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Habib Anwar and Anwar Hajira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,600
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Habib Anwar | $651,500 | Cal Atlantic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Habib Anwar | $390,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,486 | $726,270 | $167,323 | $558,947 |
| 2023 | $12,486 | $698,071 | $160,827 | $537,244 |
| 2022 | $12,149 | $684,384 | $157,674 | $526,710 |
| 2021 | $11,967 | $670,966 | $154,583 | $516,383 |
| 2020 | $12,375 | $664,087 | $152,998 | $511,089 |
| 2019 | $8,884 | $310,000 | $204,000 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map