3389 Monroe Blvd Ogden, UT 84403
TO Smith NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $460,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3389 Monroe Blvd, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $440,231, approximately $359 per square foot. 3389 Monroe Blvd is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mount Ogden Junior High School, Ogden High School, and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Hernandez Guadalupe
Bought by
Hernandez Guadalupe and Perez Tomasa Alonso
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,514
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$352,717
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Sold by
Quezada Guadalupe Hernandez
Bought by
Hernandez Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,350
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Cooper Aaron R and Cooper Alisa
Bought by
Hernandez Guadalupe and Quezada Guadalupe Hernandez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,755
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Clay Wyunita May Parkinson
Bought by
Cooper Aaron R and Cooper Alisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,326
Interest Rate
7.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Guadalupe | -- | Advanced Title | |
| Hernandez Guadalupe | -- | Advanced Title | |
| Hernandez Guadalupe | -- | Mountain View Title Ogden | |
| Cooper Aaron R | -- | Bonneville Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Guadalupe | $116,000 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Guadalupe | $145,350 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Guadalupe | $154,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Aaron R | $104,326 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,191 | $413,097 | $114,487 | $298,610 |
| 2024 | $3,150 | $221,647 | $62,967 | $158,680 |
| 2023 | $3,013 | $214,500 | $59,094 | $155,406 |
| 2022 | $2,943 | $211,750 | $50,845 | $160,905 |
| 2021 | $2,572 | $303,000 | $57,189 | $245,811 |
| 2020 | $2,484 | $270,000 | $43,775 | $226,225 |
| 2019 | $2,479 | $253,000 | $36,663 | $216,337 |
| 2018 | $2,250 | $226,000 | $34,630 | $191,370 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $183,000 | $32,004 | $150,996 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $87,878 | $17,048 | $70,830 |
| 2015 | $1,623 | $76,846 | $17,048 | $59,798 |
| 2014 | $1,634 | $76,846 | $14,298 | $62,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map