34 Canada Goose Dr Hackettstown, NJ 07840
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $694,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Canada Goose Dr, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 and is currently estimated at $619,807, approximately $284 per square foot. 34 Canada Goose Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mountain Villa School and Allamuchy Township Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Janela Daniel and Janela Colleen
Bought by
Dipalma Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,815
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$420,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Spagnoletti Patrick and Spagnoletti Laipeng
Bought by
Janela Daniel and Janela Colleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Woodmont Builders At Panther Valley Llc
Bought by
Spagnoletti Patrick and Spagnoletti Laipeng
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,250
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dipalma Steven | $505,900 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Janela Daniel | $335,000 | -- | |
| Spagnoletti Patrick | $272,346 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dipalma Steven | $354,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spagnoletti Patrick | $225,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,676 | $332,600 | $96,000 | $236,600 |
| 2024 | $12,429 | $332,600 | $96,000 | $236,600 |
| 2023 | $12,063 | $332,600 | $96,000 | $236,600 |
| 2022 | $12,063 | $332,600 | $96,000 | $236,600 |
| 2021 | $11,871 | $332,600 | $96,000 | $236,600 |
| 2020 | $9,822 | $332,600 | $96,000 | $236,600 |
| 2019 | $9,662 | $332,600 | $96,000 | $236,600 |
| 2018 | $11,478 | $332,600 | $96,000 | $236,600 |
| 2017 | $9,765 | $332,600 | $96,000 | $236,600 |
| 2016 | $9,692 | $332,600 | $96,000 | $236,600 |
| 2015 | $11,601 | $332,600 | $96,000 | $236,600 |
| 2014 | $11,242 | $332,600 | $96,000 | $236,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map