340 Pearson Rd Kinston, NC 28504
Estimated Value: $293,264
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Pearson Rd, Kinston, NC 28504 and is currently priced at $293,264, approximately $273 per square foot. 340 Pearson Rd is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary School, Woodington Middle School, and South Lenoir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Carlton Alphin Leon and Barnes Lisa
Bought by
Smith Danny R and Smith Danny B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Alphin Carlton and Alphin Lisa B
Bought by
Stanley Remus and Stanley Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Anderson Polly S and Williamson Mary Lynn S
Bought by
Alphin Leon Carlton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Danny R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stanley Remus | $2,000 | None Available | |
| Alphin Leon Carlton | $24,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,319 | $163,861 | $95,325 | $68,536 |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $97,776 | $81,787 | $15,989 |
| 2023 | $999 | $97,776 | $81,787 | $15,989 |
| 2022 | $999 | $97,776 | $81,787 | $15,989 |
| 2021 | $999 | $97,776 | $81,787 | $15,989 |
| 2020 | $999 | $97,776 | $81,787 | $15,989 |
| 2019 | $999 | $97,776 | $81,787 | $15,989 |
| 2018 | $985 | $97,776 | $81,787 | $15,989 |
| 2017 | $984 | $97,776 | $81,787 | $15,989 |
| 2014 | $977 | $308,248 | $291,335 | $16,913 |
| 2013 | -- | $308,248 | $291,335 | $16,913 |
| 2011 | -- | $248,123 | $231,210 | $16,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map