3402 Up River Rd Corpus Christi, TX 78408
Downtown Corpus Christi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $252,738
Studio
--
Bath
2,577
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3402 Up River Rd, Corpus Christi, TX 78408 and is currently estimated at $222,435, approximately $86 per square foot. 3402 Up River Rd is a home located in Nueces County with nearby schools including Oak Park Special Emphasis Elementary School, Roy Miller High School And Metro School Of, and Driscoll Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $390 | $217,509 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,300 | $197,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $374 | $179,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,066 | $163,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,884 | $152,428 | $14,271 | $138,157 |
| 2020 | $3,540 | $135,055 | $14,271 | $120,784 |
| 2019 | $3,669 | $138,772 | $14,271 | $124,501 |
| 2018 | $3,622 | $143,036 | $14,271 | $128,765 |
| 2017 | $3,493 | $146,824 | $14,271 | $132,553 |
| 2016 | $3,176 | $148,718 | $14,271 | $134,447 |
| 2015 | $387 | $115,625 | $14,271 | $101,354 |
| 2014 | $387 | $118,447 | $14,271 | $104,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map