NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $512,552

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,668 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2023

Last sale price $440,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,653 / mo

89 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.5 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring
  • Stainless Steel Appliances

About This Home

As of November 2023

Beautiful 3 year old home is situated on one of the deepest lots in Fox Creek Sub. Newly fenced yard, 2 story entry. Custom kitchen with granite countertops, touch-less faucet and farmhouse sink, Soft close cabinetry. Stainless steel appliances w/French door fridge. Gas Stove with upgraded vent hood, direct vented to the outside. Large custom island eating bar. First floor Master suite with 2 vanities, tiled surround shower, large walk in closet. First floor laundry with sink. 3 additional bedrooms up with a full bath. Full partially finished basement, with a large Family Room. Framed in for a 5th bedroom and full bath has a egress window. Upgraded lighting, ceiling fans, carpeting, real hardwood sliced face sawmark French oak wood flooring. 20 x 20 back patio overlooking hole #2 on the green at The Den At Fox Creek.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deb Connor

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475128497 Listed on: 07/12/2023

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Roxanne Hartrich

RE/MAX Choice License #475156237

RE/MAX Choice

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,708

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120 x 70 x 228 x 238

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Transmitter
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,668 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Dual Sinks
  • Separate Shower

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,708

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1.5 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1.5 Story
  • Subdivision Name: Fox Creek
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Age: 1-5 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, High End Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Range Hood
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, Hardwood Floors, First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Laundry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • LivingArea: 3668
  • Other Equipment: CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 3186
  • Basement Description: Partially Finished
  • Bathroom Amenities: Separate Shower,Double Sink
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 3668
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Estimated

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Number of Cars: 3
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s),Transmitter(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Fox Creek Elementary
  • High School: Normal Community West High Schoo
  • Middle/Junior School: Parkside Jr High

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Lot Dimensions: 120 X 70 X 228 X 238
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N
  • Zero Lot Line: No

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 23
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8708.16
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2023
Closed on
Nov 15, 2023
List Price
$469,900
Sold Price
$440,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-6.36%
Views
226
Current Estimated Value
$512,552

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$72,552
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.24%
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$345,941
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,611

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
Latulip Claire and Latulip Joseph
Bought by
Latulip Joseph

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2022
Sold by
Joseph Latulip
Bought by
Latulip Joseph and Latulip Claire

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2021
Sold by
Bowman Kyle and Bowman Darla
Bought by
Latulip Joseph

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2020
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Fedor David W and Mclean County Land Trust No Cc
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$350,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.77%
Original Mortgage
$337,250
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Deboeuf Jeffrey W $480,666 None Listed On Document
Latulip Joseph -- None Listed On Document
Latulip Joseph -- None Listed On Document
Latulip Joseph $420,000 Mclean County Title
Bowman Kyle $364,500 Mclean County Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Deboeuf Jeffrey W $352,000
Previous Owner Latulip Joseph $336,000
Previous Owner Bowman Kyle $337,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/15/2023 11/15/23 Sold $440,000 -2.2% $120 / Sq Ft
10/10/2023 10/10/23 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2023 09/26/23 Price Changed $449,900 -1.1% $123 / Sq Ft
08/22/2023 08/22/23 Price Changed $455,000 -2.1% $124 / Sq Ft
08/05/2023 08/05/23 Price Changed $464,900 -1.1% $127 / Sq Ft
07/12/2023 07/12/23 For Sale $469,900 +11.9% $128 / Sq Ft
12/17/2021 12/17/21 Sold $420,000 -2.3% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/27/2021 10/27/21 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2021 10/22/21 For Sale $429,900 +22.8% $117 / Sq Ft
07/30/2020 07/30/20 Sold $350,000 0.0% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/06/2020 05/06/20 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2020 05/06/20 For Sale $350,000 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,565 $139,352 $42,727 $96,625
2024 $8,708 $130,843 $40,118 $90,725
2022 $8,708 $104,553 $32,057 $72,496
2021 $8,372 $99,642 $30,551 $69,091
2020 $98 $1,089 $1,089 $0
2019 $94 $1,089 $1,089 $0
2018 $94 $1,089 $1,089 $0
2017 $90 $1,089 $1,089 $0
2016 $90 $1,089 $1,089 $0
2015 $90 $1,089 $1,089 $0
2014 $89 $1,089 $1,089 $0
2013 -- $1,089 $1,089 $0

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11828788

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 20-24-204-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.