R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Richard Rice
Skyline Realty
(208) 871-4517
6 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $335,000
Adorable single level home on a quiet cul-de-sac. Close to Nampa Greenbelt, schools, shopping and quick access to freeway. Large fully fenced back yard with Potential RV parking. - Richard Rice, Main: 208-871-4517, Skyline Realty, Main: 208-895-9944
Last Buyer's Agent
Wendy Weber
Homes of Idaho
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Michael Francis | -- | Empire Title Llc | |
| Oakes Steven | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Oakes Steven | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon | |
| Moeller Lindsey Joyce | -- | Title One Corporation |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brady Michael Francis | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oakes Steven | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oakes Steven | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moeller Lindsey Joyce | $94,090 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/24/2021 11/24/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2021 10/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2021 10/14/21 | For Sale | $315,000 | +218.2% | $321 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2015 01/30/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/26/2014 12/26/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2014 10/09/14 | For Sale | $99,000 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,019 | $291,900 | $102,900 | $189,000 |
| 2024 | $2,019 | $282,200 | $91,400 | $190,800 |
| 2023 | $2,078 | $275,800 | $80,000 | $195,800 |
| 2022 | $2,203 | $298,400 | $91,400 | $207,000 |
| 2021 | $2,505 | $212,600 | $51,500 | $161,100 |
| 2020 | $1,133 | $174,900 | $40,000 | $134,900 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | $153,200 | $34,000 | $119,200 |
| 2018 | $1,209 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $929 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $811 | $83,200 | $18,500 | $64,700 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Richard Rice
Skyline Realty
(208) 871-4517
6 in this area
30 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Sami Lue Rice
Skyline Realty
(208) 870-7585
17 in this area
62 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Wendy Weber
Homes of Idaho
Seller's Agent in 2015
Sarah Libengood
Keller Williams Realty Boise
(208) 703-8765
31 in this area
177 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Mike Edgar
Michael Ryan Real Estate
(208) 269-9329
12 in this area
73 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98822273
APN: 1044672200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.