342 E Gale St Philadelphia, PA 19120
Olney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 E Gale St, Philadelphia, PA 19120 and is currently estimated at $182,856, approximately $160 per square foot. 342 E Gale St is a home located in Philadelphia County with nearby schools including Olney Elementary School, Olney Charter High School, and Olney Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Haul Harold R and Haul Harold
Bought by
Perez Arcenio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Arcenio | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,730 | $166,500 | $33,300 | $133,200 |
| 2025 | $1,730 | $166,500 | $33,300 | $133,200 |
| 2024 | $1,730 | $166,500 | $33,300 | $133,200 |
| 2023 | $1,730 | $123,600 | $24,720 | $98,880 |
| 2022 | $636 | $78,600 | $24,720 | $53,880 |
| 2021 | $1,265 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,236 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $816 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,300 | $10,143 | $78,157 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,640 | $1,079 | $11,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map