NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3425 W 123rd St Alsip, IL 60803

Estimated Value: $286,000 - $307,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,259 Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 10, 2023

Last sale price $285,000 $226 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,266 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Laundry Room
  • Family Room

About This Home

As of August 2023

SPARKLING DIAMOND IN THE HEART OF ALSIP TOWN, 4 BEDROOM, 2 BATH WITH A FINISHED BASEMENT. FIREPLACE AND GLOSSY HARWOOD FLOORS MAKE THIS SPACE VERY WELCOMING. FINISHED BASEMENT OFFERS EXTRA SPACE AND THE 2 CAR GARAGE ADDS TO THE STORAGE AND SPACIOUS DRIVEWAY FOR THIS GREAT HOME. 2 BATHROOMS WITH NEWER CERAMIC CLOSE TO STORES, RESTAURANTS, COMMUNITY COLLEGES, GOLF COURSE AND NATURAL TRAILS. RECENTLY PAINTED, YOU MUST TO TAKE A TOUR OF THIS LISTING, DON'T LET PASS BY. PLEASE NOTE NO HOMEOWERS EXEMPTION APPLIED, FHA AND VA OFFERS WELCOME

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Juan Hernandez

American Land Realty, Ltd. License #471008650 Listed on: 07/02/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Roseann Turnquist

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate License #475147302

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,995

Year Built

  • Built in 1968 | Remodeled in 2022

Lot Details

  • 5,998 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Space is Owned

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,259 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Range

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,995

Year Built

Built in 1968 | Remodeled in 2022

Lot Details

5,998 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: Split Level
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Split Level
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2022
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2022

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • LivingArea: 1259
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Cars: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1377
  • Lot Dimensions: 6000
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6995.34
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2023
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Roseann Turnquist
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
List Price
$274,999
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,001
3.64%
Views
189
Current Estimated Value
$296,953

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,953
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.48%
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Outstanding Balance
$262,718
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$34,235

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2016
Sold by
Sub Llc Resi Reo
Bought by
Reo I Llc Arlip

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Sold by
Martinez Noe
Bought by
Christiana Trust and Arlp Trust 4

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Samuel Majia
Bought by
Martinez Noe

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,700
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Serna Martha P
Bought by
Martinez Noe and Garcia Samuel Mejia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$218,400
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Andersen Maureen A
Bought by
Serna Martha P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
5.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sims Christina $285,000 Chicago Title Insurance Compan
Reo I Llc Arlip -- Attorney
Resi Reo Sub Llc -- Attorney
Christiana Trust -- None Available
Martinez Noe -- First American Title
Martinez Noe $230,000 Multiple
Serna Martha P $135,000 Ticor Title Insurance
Serna Martha P $135,000 Ticor Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sims Christina $270,019
Previous Owner Martinez Noe $220,700
Previous Owner Martinez Noe $218,400
Previous Owner Serna Martha P $108,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/10/2023 08/10/23 Sold $285,000 0.0% $226 / Sq Ft
08/01/2023 08/01/23 Off Market $285,000 -- --
07/11/2023 07/11/23 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2023 07/02/23 For Sale $274,999 +269.2% $218 / Sq Ft
06/20/2016 06/20/16 Sold $74,494 -57.4% $59 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/14/2016 03/14/16 Price Changed $175,000 +134.9% $139 / Sq Ft
03/13/2016 03/13/16 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2015 10/07/15 Off Market $74,494 -- --
10/07/2015 10/07/15 For Sale $109,000 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,907 $22,000 $3,450 $18,550
2024 $7,907 $22,000 $3,450 $18,550
2023 $7,353 $22,000 $3,450 $18,550
2022 $7,353 $16,901 $3,000 $13,901
2021 $6,995 $16,900 $3,000 $13,900
2020 $6,832 $16,900 $3,000 $13,900
2019 $6,726 $16,141 $2,700 $13,441
2018 $6,478 $16,141 $2,700 $13,441
2017 $6,603 $16,141 $2,700 $13,441
2016 $5,172 $14,918 $2,250 $12,668
2015 $5,020 $14,918 $2,250 $12,668
2014 $4,897 $14,918 $2,250 $12,668
2013 $5,241 $17,059 $2,250 $14,809
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11821934

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 24-26-411-003-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.