3445 Younger Dr Charleston, WV 25306
Coal Fork NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $38,000 - $110,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3445 Younger Dr, Charleston, WV 25306 and is currently estimated at $82,817, approximately $107 per square foot. 3445 Younger Dr is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Malden Elementary School, Du Pont Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,244 | $49,380 | $9,480 | $39,900 |
| 2024 | $1,244 | $49,380 | $9,480 | $39,900 |
| 2023 | $1,181 | $46,860 | $9,480 | $37,380 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $44,580 | $9,480 | $35,100 |
| 2021 | $1,137 | $45,120 | $9,480 | $35,640 |
| 2020 | $1,137 | $45,120 | $9,480 | $35,640 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $45,120 | $9,480 | $35,640 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $45,120 | $9,480 | $35,640 |
| 2017 | $990 | $44,100 | $9,480 | $34,620 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $44,640 | $9,480 | $35,160 |
| 2015 | $505 | $45,000 | $9,480 | $35,520 |
| 2014 | $491 | $44,520 | $9,480 | $35,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map