NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $496,000 - $837,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
812 Sq Ft
$820/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 345 W Harrison Ave, Ventura, CA 93001 and is currently estimated at $666,233, approximately $820 per square foot. 345 W Harrison Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Will Rogers Elementary School, De Anza Academy Of Technology And The Arts, and Ventura High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Anne Mcgregor Peters Lisa
Bought by
Roses Problem Llc
Current Estimated Value
$666,233

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Peters Richard M and Mcgregor Peters Lisa Anne
Bought by
Peters Richard M and Mcgregor Peters Lisa Anne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
Sold by
Peters Richard M
Bought by
Peters Richard M and Mcgregor Peters Lisa Anne

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,750
Outstanding Balance
$226,636
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$439,597

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Peters Lisa Anne Mcgregor
Bought by
Peters Richard M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,500
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Benwitt Matt
Bought by
Peters Richard M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,500
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Amherst Exchange Corp
Bought by
Benwitt Matt

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Vasquez Robert D
Bought by
Amherst Exchange Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Vasquez Carmen D
Bought by
Vasquez Robert D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Peters Richard M -- None Available
Peters Richard M -- First American Title Company
Peters Richard M $182,000 First American Title Company
Benwitt Matt $425,000 Lawyers Title Co
Amherst Exchange Corp $425,000 Lawyers Title Company
Vasquez Robert D -- Lawyers Title Company
Vasquez James A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Peters Richard M $288,750
Closed Peters Richard M $136,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,563 $228,590 $148,211 $80,379
2024 $2,563 $224,108 $145,305 $78,803
2023 $2,534 $219,714 $142,456 $77,258
2022 $2,365 $215,406 $139,662 $75,744
2021 $2,321 $211,183 $136,924 $74,259
2020 $2,300 $209,020 $135,521 $73,499
2019 $2,259 $204,922 $132,864 $72,058
2018 $2,222 $200,905 $130,259 $70,646
2017 $2,177 $196,966 $127,705 $69,261
2016 $2,136 $193,104 $125,201 $67,903
2015 $2,115 $190,205 $123,321 $66,884
2014 $2,081 $186,481 $120,906 $65,575
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.