Seller's Agent in 2018
Jacki Ferko
Homesource United
(240) 882-9270
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $360,000
Come and take a look, great opportunity to make over this cute little property to be anything you want. Personal Style personal design. Many amenities within walking distance. Public transportation available. The seller is "motivated" to sell and share over the home with the new purchaser. Quaint front porch just like days of old. Pull up a rocker, have a tea!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(301) 805-5200 info@hsres.com Homesource United Listed on: 05/08/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricks Mark | $213,500 | Federal Title & Escrow Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ricks Mark | $219,016 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2018 10/05/18 | Sold | $206,500 | 0.0% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2018 05/30/18 | Off Market | $206,500 | -- | -- |
| 05/30/2018 05/30/18 | For Sale | $190,000 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2018 05/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2018 05/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2018 05/21/18 | Price Changed | $190,000 | -24.0% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2018 05/13/18 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -9.1% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2018 05/08/18 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $269 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,496 | $265,790 | $159,370 | $106,420 |
| 2024 | $1,445 | $258,080 | $156,950 | $101,130 |
| 2023 | $1,337 | $247,780 | $149,520 | $98,260 |
| 2022 | $1,261 | $227,020 | $148,270 | $78,750 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $219,880 | $147,570 | $72,310 |
| 2020 | $1,170 | $213,320 | $143,860 | $69,460 |
| 2019 | $960 | $193,330 | $134,970 | $58,360 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $177,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $168,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,327 | $156,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,280 | $150,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,208 | $142,070 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jacki Ferko
Homesource United
(240) 882-9270
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Mandy Hursen
Real Living at Home
(240) 476-9959
157 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1000843478
APN: 5724W-0079
Ask me questions while you tour the home.