346 Meadow St Chicopee, MA 01013
Willimansett Neighborhood
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
5,314
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 346 Meadow St, Chicopee, MA 01013. 346 Meadow St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Maryniski David W and Krota Holly A
Bought by
Maryea Kenneth L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maryea Kenneth L | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Maryea Kenneth L | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $251,300 | $77,800 | $173,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $244,400 | $76,300 | $168,100 |
| 2023 | $0 | $222,400 | $69,400 | $153,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $191,500 | $60,300 | $131,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $213,300 | $54,800 | $158,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $213,300 | $54,800 | $158,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $205,900 | $54,800 | $151,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $195,900 | $52,200 | $143,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $186,000 | $52,200 | $133,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $193,600 | $52,200 | $141,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $193,600 | $52,200 | $141,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $193,900 | $52,200 | $141,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map