350 Spencer Rd Broken Bow, OK 74728
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $257,105
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Spencer Rd, Broken Bow, OK 74728 and is currently estimated at $231,776, approximately $147 per square foot. 350 Spencer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dierks Elementary School, Bennett Elementary School, and Rector Johnson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Jeter Jimmy and Jeter Deddie
Bought by
Bartholomew Steven and Bartholomew Mandy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Mcintyre Joseph and Mcintyre Kendra
Bought by
Cameron Matthew E and Cameron Alexia B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,613
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
Mcintyre Joe and Mcintyre Kendra
Bought by
Jeter Jimmy L and Jeter Debbie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartholomew Steven | $165,000 | -- | |
| Cameron Matthew E | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Jeter Jimmy L | $94,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cameron Matthew E | $102,613 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,081 | $13,966 | $1,133 | $12,833 |
| 2023 | $1,043 | $13,559 | $1,100 | $12,459 |
| 2022 | $1,030 | $13,559 | $1,100 | $12,459 |
| 2021 | $1,013 | $13,559 | $1,100 | $12,459 |
| 2020 | $1,046 | $13,878 | $1,100 | $12,778 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $14,162 | $1,100 | $13,062 |
| 2018 | $770 | $10,325 | $1,100 | $9,225 |
| 2017 | $867 | $10,340 | $440 | $9,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map