3510 Hidden Valley Rd Gillette, WY 82718
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $633,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3510 Hidden Valley Rd, Gillette, WY 82718 and is currently estimated at $573,110, approximately $278 per square foot. 3510 Hidden Valley Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Westwood High School, Pronghorn Elementary School, and Sage Valley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Carpenter Robert Dale and Carpenter Vicki L
Bought by
Carpenter Robert D and Carpenter Vicki L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Robert D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,916 | $41,165 | $4,090 | $37,075 |
| 2024 | $36 | $50,797 | $5,244 | $45,553 |
| 2023 | $3,422 | $48,634 | $4,833 | $43,801 |
| 2022 | $3,009 | $42,642 | $4,833 | $37,809 |
| 2021 | $2,651 | $38,864 | $4,833 | $34,031 |
| 2020 | $2,510 | $36,885 | $4,833 | $32,052 |
| 2019 | $2,263 | $33,326 | $4,833 | $28,493 |
| 2018 | $2,316 | $34,256 | $3,626 | $30,630 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $34,490 | $3,626 | $30,864 |
| 2016 | $2,334 | $34,551 | $3,626 | $30,925 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,308 | $3,626 | $28,682 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,299 | $3,626 | $29,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map