3512 Crescent Ct Flower Mound, TX 75028
Pecan Acres-Flower Mound NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,000 - $643,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,861
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3512 Crescent Ct, Flower Mound, TX 75028 and is currently estimated at $633,378, approximately $221 per square foot. 3512 Crescent Ct is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Bridlewood Elementary School, Clayton Downing Middle School, and Marcus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Conroe Barry Eugene
Bought by
Stone Greg S and Stone Krista
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,442
Outstanding Balance
$3,252
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$630,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Conroe Marie Emily
Bought by
Conroe Barry Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Greg S | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Conroe Barry Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stone Greg S | $39,442 | |
| Open | Stone Greg S | $210,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,275 | $574,000 | $152,741 | $421,259 |
| 2024 | $9,689 | $572,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,439 | $520,300 | $145,527 | $474,473 |
| 2022 | $8,795 | $473,000 | $133,032 | $412,968 |
| 2021 | $8,638 | $430,000 | $93,615 | $336,385 |
| 2020 | $7,917 | $396,000 | $93,615 | $302,385 |
| 2019 | $8,516 | $411,000 | $93,615 | $317,385 |
| 2018 | $8,254 | $396,000 | $93,615 | $305,676 |
| 2017 | $7,587 | $360,000 | $93,615 | $266,385 |
| 2016 | $6,931 | $328,900 | $72,035 | $306,393 |
| 2015 | -- | $299,000 | $72,035 | $226,965 |
| 2013 | -- | $293,929 | $72,035 | $221,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map