353 Queen Theresa Ln Jackson, MS 39209
West Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,189 - $69,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,363
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 353 Queen Theresa Ln, Jackson, MS 39209 and is currently estimated at $61,797, approximately $45 per square foot. 353 Queen Theresa Ln is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Provine High School, Ambition Preparatory Charter School, and Mt. Salus Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Erhabor Stella
Bought by
Erhabor Calvin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erhabor Calvin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $983 | $5,204 | $975 | $4,229 |
| 2024 | $983 | $5,085 | $975 | $4,110 |
| 2023 | $983 | $5,085 | $975 | $4,110 |
| 2022 | $979 | $5,085 | $975 | $4,110 |
| 2021 | $978 | $5,085 | $975 | $4,110 |
| 2020 | $966 | $5,048 | $975 | $4,073 |
| 2019 | $967 | $5,048 | $975 | $4,073 |
| 2018 | $956 | $5,048 | $975 | $4,073 |
| 2017 | $931 | $5,048 | $975 | $4,073 |
| 2016 | $931 | $5,048 | $975 | $4,073 |
| 2015 | $875 | $4,890 | $975 | $3,915 |
| 2014 | $874 | $4,890 | $975 | $3,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map