NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $489,000 - $657,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,816 Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2020

Last sale price $499,000 $275 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,720 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fireplace in Kitchen
  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • Parker Whitney Elementary School Rated A
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Pergola

About This Home

As of April 2020

Check out the 3D TOUR - Built by Ron Ward, this tastefully remodeled 4 bedroom single story home is located in the desirable Sunset Creekside neighborhood in Rocklin. Walking distance to Johnson-Springview park and to top rated Spring View Middle School. Some of the many features and upgrades include remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, hardwood floors, upgraded carpet, ceiling fans, crown molding, closet organizers, surround sound, pull out drawers in the kitchen and SO MUCH MORE.. The expansive manicured back yard features a pergola, raised vegetable beds, water feature, pre-wired pad for a spa and has plenty of room for a pool. The yard is private with no neighbors behind you. This is the one you have been waiting for.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David McCoy

Better Homes and Gardens RE License #01399989 Listed on: 03/23/2020

Better Homes and Gardens RE

Last Buyer's Agent

Cameron Ripley

Vision Forward Realty Inc. License #02094909

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1979 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 9,261

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,816 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Fireplace in Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
  • Pergola

Additional Features

  • Energy-Efficient Thermostat
  • 9,261 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Built by Ron Ward
  • Sunset Creekside Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-410-022-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1979 | Remodeled

Lot Details

9,261 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Subdivision: Sunset Creekside
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 6-10YR,Bed 6-10YR,Kitchen 6-10YR,Other-Rmks 6-10YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Range,Dishwasher,Disposal,Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Kitchen
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet,Tile,Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Tile
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ground Floor,Outside Access,Walk-In Closet 2+
  • Bathroom Features: Tile,Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook,Formal Area,Space in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Tile Counter,Island,Pantry Cabinet
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Great Room,Living Room,Master Bathroom,Master Bedroom,Downstairs Bedroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 274.78
  • Square Footage: 1816
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Pergola
  • Builder Name: Ron Ward
  • Construction Materials: Brick,Frame,Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs,Pest Control Report Available,Roof Inspection,Seller Property Questionnaire,TDS Available,Whole House Inspection Available
  • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 499900.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R,Landscape Back,Landscape Front
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Tile
  • View Description: Local

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener,Garage Facing Front
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector,Double Strapped Water Heater,Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: All Public,Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts,220 Volts in Kitchen,220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets,Inside Room,Space For Frzr/Refr
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Rocklin Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: Res
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2126
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9261

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Thermostat

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 010-410-022-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Placer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2024
Sold by
Hazell Zachary Thomas
Bought by
Hazell Zachary Thomas and Roudebush Lauren
Current Estimated Value
$595,823

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,479
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$521,344

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2020
Closed on
Apr 20, 2020
List Price
$524,900
Sold Price
$499,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,900
-4.93%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.96%
Original Mortgage
$399,200
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Hazell Zachary Thomas -- Placer Title
Hazell Zachary Thomas $499,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca
Olsen James J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hazell Zachary Thomas $75,000
Closed Hazell Zachary Thomas $75,000
Previous Owner Hazell Zachary Thomas $399,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2020 04/22/20 Sold $499,000 -0.2% $275 / Sq Ft
04/06/2020 04/06/20 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2020 04/01/20 Price Changed $499,900 -4.8% $275 / Sq Ft
03/23/2020 03/23/20 For Sale $524,900 -- $289 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,938 $545,725 $164,045 $381,680
2023 $5,938 $524,536 $157,676 $366,860
2022 $5,748 $514,252 $154,585 $359,667
2021 $5,686 $504,169 $151,554 $352,615
2020 $2,469 $219,129 $63,131 $155,998
2019 $2,435 $214,834 $61,894 $152,940
2018 $2,371 $210,623 $60,681 $149,942
2017 $2,372 $206,494 $59,492 $147,002
2016 $2,304 $202,446 $58,326 $144,120
2015 $2,275 $199,406 $57,450 $141,956
2014 $2,234 $195,501 $56,325 $139,176
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 20017419

MetroList

APN: 010-410-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.